Home Update Dividend and Book Close date of Commercial Bank

Dividend and Book Close date of Commercial Bank

85
Dividend and Book Close date of Commercial Bank
Dividend and Book Close date of Commercial Bank

We have a data on a proposed Dividend and Book Close date of Commercial Bank of FY 2079/80. There are 20 commercial banks in Nepal.

Dividend and Book Close date of Commercial Bank

Following is the detail information of book closer date.

Name of the Commercial BankSymbolBonus ShareCash DividendTotal DividendBook Closer date
NIC Asia Bank ltdNICA29.00%1.52%30.52%2023-10-03
Everest Bank LtdEBL10.00%10.53%20.53%2023-10-03
Standard Chartered Bank LtdSCB19.00%19.00%2023-11-23
Sanima Bank Ltd SANIMA9.00%5.7%14.70%2023-10-09
Machhapuchare Bank LtdMBL13.30%0.70%14.00%2023-09-25
Nepal SBI Bank LtdSBI3.75%6.8%10.55%2023-12-15
Global IME Bank LtdGBIME1.00%8.00%9.00%2023-11-29
Citizens Bank International Ltd CZBIL5.79%5.79%2023-10-02
Siddhartha Bank Ltd SBL4.21%4.21%2023-11-07
Nabil Bank LtdNABIL11.00%11.00%2023-12-15
Laxmi Sunrise Bank Ltd
Himalayan Bank Ltd
Nepal Bank Ltd
Parbhu Bank Ltd
Prime Commercial Bank Ltd
Agricultural Development Bank Ltd

Hence, these are the commercial bank which has declared their dividend so far.

Till Date, NIC Asia Bank highest dividend to its shareholder so far. They have given 29.00 bonus share and 1.52% cash dividend to its shareholder. Commercial banks are the only sector in Nepse which distribute dividend to its shareholder.

Other Important links:

a. EPS of Commercial Bank: CLICK HERE

b. EPS of Microfinance Company: CLICK HERE