Home Update Broker office in Kathmandu with phone number & Address

Broker office in Kathmandu with phone number & Address

98
Broker office in Kathmandu with phone number & Address
Broker office in Kathmandu with phone number & Address

We have list of Broker office in Kathmandu with phone number & Address. Kathmandu is the hub for the stockbroker in Nepal.

Broker office in Kathmandu with phone number & Address

Following are the list of Broker office in Kathmandu with phone number & Address.

Broker Office in Putalisadak

Following are the broker office in Putalisadak.

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
16Primo Securities Pvt. LtdShanker Dev Marg, Putalisadak, Kathmandu.01-4168175, 01-4168164
25Sweta Securities Pvt. LtdPutalisadak, Kathmandu.01-4223914,01-4223778
26Asian Securities Pvt. LtdPutalisadak – 32 , Kathmandu, Near NMB bank.01-4524351, 01-4524485
29Trishul Securities And Investment LtdPutalisadak, Kathmandu.01-4440709, 9841311077
32Premier Securites Company LtdPutalisadak, Kathmandu.01-5970732 , 01-4532832
37Swarnalaxmi Securities Pvt. ltdPutalisadak, Kathmandu.01-4168219, 01-4168291
47Neev Securities Pvt.LtdPutalisadak, Kathmandu.01-4168601, 01-4168572
48Trishakti Securities Public LtdSTAR MALL 7th Floor, Putalisadak, Kathmandu01-4012645, 01-4012646
49Online Securities LtdPutalisadak, Kathmandu.01-5970049,01-4168298
50Crystal Kanchenjunga Securities Pvt.LtdNew Plaza, Kathmandu01-4011176, 01-4421607
59Deevyaa Securities & Stock House Pvt. LtdPutalisadak, Kathmandu.01-4421488, 01-4420987

Broker Office in New Baneshwor

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
41Linch Stock Market LtdNew Baneshwor, Kathmandu01-4469367, 01-4469068
60Nagarik Stock Dealer Company LtdNew Baneshwor, Kathmandu01-4790331, 01-5902765

Broker office in Dillibazar

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
1Kumari Securities Pvt. LtdDillibazaar, Kathmandu01-4418036, 01-4423689
6Agrawal Securities Pvt. LtdDillibazaar, Kathmandu01-5970106, 01-4424406
18Sagarmatha Securities Pvt. LtdDillibazaar, Kathmandu01-4439315, 01-4433316
28Shree Krishna Securities LtdDillibazaar, Kathmandu01-4441226, 01-4441225

Broker Office in Naxal

Following are the broker office in Naxal.

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
13Thrive Brokerage House Pvt. LtdNaxal, Kathmandu01-4419051, 01-4416018
58Naasa Securities Co. Ltd.Naxal, Kathmandu01-4440384, 01-4440385



Broker Office in Gaushala

Following are the broker office in Gaushala.

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
3Arun Securities Pvt. LtdGaushala, Kathmandu9851153343, 01-4113750

Broker Office in Kamaladi

Following are the broker office in Kamaladi.

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
10Pragyan Securities Pvt. LtdKamaladi, Kathmandu01-4415958, 01-5902332
21Midas Stock Broking Company Pvt. LtdKamaladi Mode, Kathmandu01-5970056
33Dakshinkali Investment Securities Pvt. ltdApex Building, Kamaladi, Kathmandu01-4168640, 01-4168641
56Sri Hari Securities Pvt.LtdKamaladi, Kathmandu01-4437465, 01-4437562

Broker office in Anamnagar.

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
38Dipshika Dhitopatra Karobar Co. Pvt. ltdAnamnagar, Kathmandu01-4102532, 01-4102534
45Imperial Securities Co .Pvt. ltdAnamnagar, Kathmandu01-5970145 , 9848531335
57Arya Tara Investment And Securities Pvt. Ltd.Anamnagar, Kathmandu01-5706297, 01-5705596

Other Places in Kathmandu

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
4Stock Broker Opal Securities Investment PvtLazimpat, Kathmandu01-4420313, 01-4420314
5Market Securities Exchange Company Pvt. LtdKichha Pokhari, Kathmandu01-5349558, 01-5348973
7J.F. Securities Company Pvt. LtdNew Road, Kathmandu01-4256099, 01-4248202
8Ashutosh Brokerage & Securities Pvt. LtdBehind Nepal SBI Bank, Battisputali, Kathmandu01-4590232, 01-4590233
11Malla & Malla Stock Broking Company Pvt. LtdLalupate Marg, Hattisar, Kathmandu, Nepal01-4432088, 01-4414008
14Nepal Stock House Pvt. LtdKalikasthan, Kathmandu01-4429621, 01-4429631
17ABC Securities Pvt. LimitedIndrachowk, Kathmandu01-5970117
19Nepal Investment & Securities Trading Pvt. LtdPurano Baneshwor, Kathmandu01- 4495450, 01-4480072
20Sipla Securities Pvt. Ltd.Gyaneshwor, Kathmandu01-4543182, 01-4543183
34Vision Securities Pvt. ltdMarpha House, Anamnagar, Kathmandu01-4770425, 01- 4770452
35Kohinoor Investment and Securities Pvt.LtdHattisar Sadak, Kathmandu01-4442857, 01-4442858
36Secured Securities LtdPradarshani Marg, Kathmandu01-4262861, 01-4224523
39Sumeru Securities Pvt. ltdGyaneshwor-30, Kathmandu01-5970439
40Creative Securities Pvt. ltdKamalpokhari-28, Kathmandu01-4419572,01-4419582
42Sani Securities Company LtdJamal, Kathmandu01-5970602
43South Asian Bulls Pvt. ltdKuleshwor-14, Kathmandu01-4284785,01- 4284786
44Dynamic Money Managers Securities Pvt. LtdKamalpokhari, Kathmandu01-4414522, 01-4413421
46Kalika Securities Pvt. ltdHunamanthan, Anamnagar, Kathmandu977-01-5705563, 01-5705564
51Oxford Securities Pvt.LtdKalimati, Kathmandu01-5378113, 01-5378555
52Sundhara Securities LimitedSundhara, Kathmandu01-4212215, 01-4260174
53Investment Management Nepal Pvt. Ltd.Tripureshwor, Kathmandu01-5356589, 01-5356590
54Sewa Securities Pvt. Ltd.Tripureshwor, Kathmandu01-5356644, 01-5356642
55Bhrikuti Stock Broking Co. Pvt. Ltd.New Road, Opposite to Bhugol Park, Kathmandu, Nepal01-4224648, 01-4233213

Recently Got Licensed Broker Office:

Broker NoName of the BrokerAddressPhone Number
61BHOLE GANESH SECURITIES LIMITED Kathmandu 9847083952
62Capital Max Securities Limited Kathmandu 9851097632, 01-5918878,
63Himalayan Brokerage Company Limited.Kathmandu 9851055216
64SUN SECURITIES PVT LTDKathmandu 9851333777
65Sharepro Securities Private Limited. Kathmandu 9851122347, 01-5918648
66Miyo Securities Pvt Ltd .Kathmandu 9801881325
67Property Wizard Limited .Kathmandu 9851349930
68Elite Stock House Limited .Kathmandu 9851046054
69INDEX SECURITIES LIMITED .Kathmandu 9851057896
70Infinity Securities Limited .Kathmandu 9851351802
71SHUBHAKAMANA SECURITIES PVT. LTD Kathmandu 9852027296
72Hatemalo Financial Services Private Limited .Kathmandu 9851112907
73Money World Share Exchange PVT Ltd .Kathmandu 9849892892
74KALASH STOCK MARKET PVT. LTD. Kathmandu 9851254622
75Mega Stock Markets Limited Kathmandu 9851010052
76Machhapuchchhre Securities Limited .Kathmandu 9851106225
77Nabil Securities Ltd Kathmandu 9851016369

Broker in Other Cities:

a. Best Stock Broker in Chitwan: CLCIK HERE

b. Broker Offices in Pokhara: CLICK HERE

Frequently Asked Questions

a. Who is the 35 broker in Nepal?

= Kohinoor Investment and Securities Pvt. Ltd is the broker number 35.

b. Who is the 58 broker in Nepal?

= Naasa Securities Co. Ltd. is the broker number 58.