Home Update Top 10 highest dividend paying Microfinance in Nepal

Top 10 highest dividend paying Microfinance in Nepal

200
Top 10 highest dividend paying Microfinance in Nepal
Top 10 highest dividend paying Microfinance in Nepal

We have information of Top 10 highest dividend paying Microfinance in Nepal. There are 50+ Microfinance company listed in NEPSE. These are the best microfinance in Nepal to invest.

Top 10 highest dividend paying Microfinance in Nepal

Following are the detail information:

Read More: Dividend Capacity of Microfinance Company: CLICK HERE

FY 2078/79

Name of the Microfinance SymbolCash Dividend %Bonus Share %Total Dividend
Upakar LaghubittaULBSL3.2561.7565.00
Mahila LaghubittaMLBSL47.52.5050.00
CYCL Laghubitta.CYCL1.5830.0031.58
Adhikhola Laghubitta.1.5830.0031.58
Forward Microfinance Laghubitta.FOWAD5.0025.0030.00
RMDC LaghubittaRMDC1.368426.0027.3684
Sana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta.SKBBL1.368426.0027.3684
Chhimek LaghubittaCBBL3.2622.0025.26
Nerude LaghubittaNLBBL1.157922.0023.1579
Swarojgar LaghubittaSLBBL1.157922.0023.1579

FY 2077/78

Name of the CompanySymbolCash Dividend %Bonus Share %Total Dividend
Jeevan Bikas LaghubittaJBLB3.6870.0073.68
Mahila Laghubitta MLBSL47.52.5050.00
National Microfinance Laghubitta.NMFBS5.0040.0045.00
Forward Microfinance Laghubitta.FOWAD7.0035.0042.00
Swabhimaan Laghubitta. SMFBS1.732.334.00
Sabaiko LaghubittaSABSL1.6331.0532.68
Support LaghubittaSMB1.578930.0031.5789
Nirdhan Utthan Laghubitta.NUBL1.552629.5030.0526
Unnati Sahakarya Laghubitta.USLB0.0030.0030.00
Chhimek Laghubitta CBBL3.0027.0030.00

FY 2076/77

Name of the companySymbolCash Dividend %Bonus Share %Total Dividend %
Janautthan Samudayic Laghubitta.JSLBB2.6049.4052.00
Forward Laghubitta.FOWAD6.5825.0031.58
Chhimek Laghubitta.CBBL7.0022.0029.00
Global IME LaghbittaGILB1.4527.4728.92
National Microfinance Laghubitta.NMFBS6.0021.0027.00
Samata Gharelu LaghubittaSMATA6.3220.0026.32
Sana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta. SKBBL1.315725.0025.3157
Laxmi Laghubitta LLBS8.1615.0023.16
Swabhimaan Laghubitta.SMFBS1.0520.0021.05
Mahuli LaghubittaMSLB1.0520.0021.05

Hence, these are the Top 10 highest dividend paying Microfinance in Nepal for past 3 years.

Other Important Links:

a. EPS of microfinance Company: CLICK HERE

b. Top 10 highest dividend paying stock in Nepal: CLICK HERE

Frequently Asked Questions:

a. Which Laghubitta pays the highest dividend?

= As per FY 2078/79, Upakar Laghubitta paid the highest dividend of 65.00%.

b. Which microfinance is best in Nepal?

= Following are the best microfinance company in Nepal:

  • Mahila Laghubitta
  • Jeevan Bikas Laghubitta
  • Chhimek Laghubitta
  • National Microfinance Laghubitta
  • Forward Microfinance Laghubitta
  • CYCL Laghubitta
  • Jalpa Laghubitta