Home Update Top 10 Highest dividend paying Banks in Nepal

Top 10 Highest dividend paying Banks in Nepal

202
Top 10 Highest dividend paying Banks in Nepal
Top 10 Highest dividend paying Banks in Nepal

We have detail information of Top 10 Highest dividend paying Banks in Nepal. There are 21 commercial banks in Nepal.

Top 10 Highest dividend paying Banks in Nepal

Following are the highest dividend paying banks.

FY 2078/79

Name of the CompanySymbolCash DividendBonus ShareTotal Dividend
Nabil Bank Ltd NABIL11.5018.5030.00
Everest Bank Ltd EBL7.6813.0020.68
Himalayan Bank Ltd.HBL11.118.0019.11
Standard Chartered Bank ltd.SCB16.5116.51
Global IME Bank Ltd.GBIME 10.63.0013.60
Siddharth Bank LtdSBL0.6610.5013.16
Agricultural Development Bank ltd.ADBL11.002.0013.00
Kumari Bank Ltd.KBL12.5012.50
Nepal Bank Ltd.NBL10.002.0012.00
Sanima Bank ltd.SANIMA0.9810.0010.98

FY 2077/78

Name of the CompanySymbolCash DividendBonus ShareTotal Dividend
Nabil Bank LtdNABIL4.4033.6038.00
Rastriya Banijya Bank ltdRBB3.0030.0033.00
Himalayan Bank ltdHBL4.6221.3826.00
Agricultural Development Bank Ltd.ADBL1.052620.0021.0526
Sanima Bank Ltd.SANIMA0.894717.0017.8947
Nepal Bank LtdNBL3.0014.0017.00
Prime Commercial Bank Ltd.PCBL0.631316.0016.6313
Citizen International Bank Ltd.CZBIL3.08712.91316.00
NMB Bank LtdNMB3.312.5015.80
Siddhartha Bank Ltd.SBL0.7514.2515.00

FY 2076/77

Name of the companySymbolCash DividendBonus ShareTotal Dividend
Nabil Bank LtdNABIL1.7633.535.26
Himalayan Bank ltdHBL6.0014.0020.00
NIC Asia Bank Ltd.NICA1.0019.0020.00
NMB Bank ltd NMB 3.213.0016.20
Nepal Bank Ltd.NBL4.0012.0016.00
Global IME Bank LtdGBIME2.0014.0016.00
Agricultural Development Bank Ltd.ADBL0.789515.0015.7895
Sidhharth Bank LtdSBL3.0012.0015.00
Prime Commercial Bank ltd.PCBL 15.0015.00
Kumari Bank LtdKBL3.1510.8514.00

Hence, these are Top 10 Highest dividend paying Commercial Banks in Nepal of past 3 fiscal years.

Other Important Links:

a. EPS of commercial Bank: CLICK HERE

b. Top 10 commercial Bank: CLICK HERE

c. Top 10 highest dividend paying Stock: CLICK HERE

Frequently Asked Questions

a. Which bank pays the highest dividend?

= Normally, Nabil Babk Ltd (NABIL) pays the highest dividend among commercial banks.