Home Update  Top 10 highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal

 Top 10 highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal

409
Top 10 highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal
Top 10 highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal

We have information of Top 10 highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal. There are 250+ companies listed in NEPSE.

 Top 10 highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal

Following are the stock paying highest dividends:

FY 2078/79

Following are the dividend of 2078/79.

Name of the companySymbolBonus ShareCash DividendTotal Dividend
Unilever Nepal Ltd UNL1,215.001,215.00
Nesdo Sambridha Laghubitta NESDO50.0023.6873.68
Himalayan Distillery Ltd HDL60.0010.0070.00
Bottlers Nepal (Terai) NepalBNT60.0060.00
Mahila Laghubitta MLBSL47.52.550.00
Ridi Power Company LtdRIDI40.002.1042.10
Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd NTC40.0040.00
CYC Nepal Laghubitta CYCL30.001.5831.58
Adhikhola Laghubitta AKBSL301.5831.58
Nabil Bank LtdNABIL18.5011.5030.00

FY 2077/78

Following are the dividend of 2077/78

Name of the CompanySymbolBonus ShareCash DividendTotal Dividend
Unilever Nepal Ltd UNL650.00650.00
Himalayan Distillery Ltd HDL75.0025.00100.00
Jeevan Bikas LaghubittaJBLB73.003.6876.68
Mahila Laghubitta MLBSL47.502.5050.00
Manjushree Finance Company ltdMFIL40.006.0046.00
National Microfinance NMFBS40.005.0045.00
Forward LaghubittaFOWAD35.007.0042.00
Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd NTC20.0020.0040.00
Nabil Bank LtdNABIL33.604.4038.00
Nepal Lube Oil LimitedNLO30.005.0035.00

Hence, these are the information of Top 10 highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal.

Other Important Links:

a. EPS of the Microfinance Company: CLICK HERE

b. EPS of Commercial Bank: CLICK HERE

c. Top 10 commercial Banks: CLICK HERE

Frequently Asked Questions

a. Which company will pay highest dividend?

= As of now, Unilever Nepal Ltd (UNL) pays the highest dividend in Nepal. Normally, they pay cash dividend but in huge amounts. Similarly, they are the highest market share in Nepal.

b. Which company gives highest bonus shares in Nepal?

= Normally microfinance companies gives highest bonus share its shareholder. For example, FY 2078/79, Jalpa Samudayik Laghubitta had given 73.00% to its shareholder.

c. What are the top 10 dividend stocks to buy?

= Following are the normally companies which distributes dividend to its share

  • Nabil Bank Ltd
  • Mahila Laghubitta
  • Himalayan distillery Ltd
  • Jalpa Laghubitta
  • Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd (NTC)
  • Standard Chartered Bank
  • Forward Laghubitta
  • Muktinath Bikas Bank ltd
  • Chhimek Laghubitta
  • RMDC laghubitta
  • Nico Insurance Company

d. Highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal?

= Unilever Nepal Ltd is the highest dividend paying stocks in Nepal.