Home EPS of Companies Top 20 companies on the basis of Dividend Capacity

Top 20 companies on the basis of Dividend Capacity

174
Top 20 companies on the basis of Dividend Capacity
Top 20 companies on the basis of Dividend Capacity

We have collected data from the Top 20 companies on the basis of Dividend Capacity.

Unilever Nepal Ltd has the highest dividend capacity of 1,628% with EPS of Rs. 1,629.

Top 20 companies on the basis of Dividend Capacity

Following is the details information about dividend capacity

S.NScriptEPSROEDividend Capacity
1UNL1,62941%1,628%
2HDL69.5037%69%
3MLBSL101.7636%51%
4FOWAD100.1132%50%
5RIDI49.2149%49
6NTC46.559%47%
7RMDC28.6011%46%
8NESDO87.0426%45%
9LLBS41.8519%42%
10EBL26.9812%41%
11DDBL49.6519%40%
12NABIL21.7811%40%
13JBLB75.6032%39%
14CBBL44.4218%38%
15NMFBS68.4431%37%
16CYCL66.0420%35%
17ULBSL68.0919%35%
18SKBBL45.2821%34%
19SWBBL62.4333%34%
20NICA39.1318%33%

Note: these data are calculated and collected from various rules and regulations. Similarly, Data are collected from Share Sansar, Merolagani, and Aajakorasifal.com.

Full Form Of the companies:

UNL: Unilever Nepal Ltd

HDL: Himalayan Distillery Ltd

MLBSL: Mahila Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

FOWAD: Forward Microfinance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd.

RIDI: Ridi Power Company Ltd.

NTC: Nepal Doorsanchar Company Ltd

RMDC: RMDC laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

NESDO: NESDO Sambridha Laghubitta Bittiye Sanstha Ltd

LLBS: Laxmi Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

EBL: Everest Bank Ltd

DDBL: Deprosc Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

NABIL: Nabil Bank Ltd

JBLB: Jeevan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

CBBL: Chhimek Lagubhitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

NMFBS: National Microfinance Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

CYCL: CYC Nepal Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

ULBSL: Upakar Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Limited

SKBBL: Sana Kisan Bikas Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

SWBBL: Swabalamban Laghubitta Bittiya Sanstha Ltd

NICA: NIC Asia Bank Ltd

Other Importnat Links:

Job Vacancy in Nepal: CLICK HERE

Frequently Asked Question

Which company has the highest dividend capacity?

= Unilever Nepal has the highest Dividend Capacity of 1,628%.

Dividend Capacity of Nabil Bank?

= The dividend capacity of the Nabil Bank is Rs. 40%.

Dividend Capacity of NIC Asia Bank (NICA)?

= The dividend capacity of the NIc Asia Bank is 33%.

Dividend Capacity of SWBBL?

= 34% is the dividend capacity of the SWBBL.

Dividend Capacity of Jeevan Bikas Laghubitta?

= 39% is the dividend capacity of the Jeevan Bikas Laghubitta.

Dividend Capaity of National Microfinance ?

= 37% is the dividend capacity of National Microfinance (NMFBS).

Dividend capacity of CBBL?

= 38% is the dividend capacity of CBBL.

Dividend capacity of Mahila Laghubitta?

= 51% is the dividend capacity of the mahila laghubitta.