Home EPS of Companies Dividend Capacity of Development Banks

Dividend Capacity of Development Banks

273
Dividend Capacity of Development Banks
Dividend Capacity of Development Banks

We will know about the Dividend Capacity of Development Banks.

As per the fourth quarter report of FY 2079/80, Corporate Development Bank Ltd has the highest dividend capacity of 14.30%. Similarly, Miteri Development Bank Ltd and Lumbini Bikas Bank are in the second position.

Dividend Capacity of Development Banks

Name of the companySymbolEPSDividend Capacity
Corporate Development Bank Ltd (CORBL)3.5314.30%
Miteri Development Bank Ltd (MDB)15.7913.80%
Lumbini Bikas Bank Ltd (LBBL)18.1111.60%
Shine Resunga Development Bank Ltd (SHINE)18.3711.40%
Garima Bikas Bank Ltd(GBBL)23.4710.80%
Muktinath Bikas Bank Ltd (MNBBL)21.2410.00
Mahalaxmi Bikas Bank Ltd (MLBL)11.298.40%
Shangrila Development Bank Ltd (SADBL)10.527.60%
Jyoti Bikas Bank Ltd (JBBL)12.585.20%
Green Development Bank Ltd (GRDBL)3.564.30%
Kamana Sewa Bikas Bank Ltd (KSBBL)13.141.80%
Excel Development Bank Ltd(EDBL)10.13
Sindhu Bikas Bank Ltd (SINDU)2.4
Karnali Development Bank Ltd(KRBL)-8.81
Saptakoshi Development Bank Ltd (SAPDBL)-24.65
Narayani Development Bank Ltd (NABBC)-11.1

Note: All the data are taken from the 4th Quarter Report of FY 2078/79.

Other Importnat Links:

EPS of Commercial Bank: CLICK HERE

EPS of development Bank: CLICK HERE

Top 10 Commercial Banks: CLCIK HERE

EPS of Finance Companies: CLICK HERE